AP YSR Rythu Bharosa Payment Status, Beneficiary List Check by Aadhar Number

YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme Beneficiary List available for 1st round today. Farmers can check ysr ruthu bharosa payment status by aadhar number district wise list. Andhra Pradesh CM Y.S Jaganmohan Reddy was launch this scheme on 15th October 2019 to give benefits to states farmer with Rs. 13,500 (Rs. 7500 by state govt and Rs. 6000 by centre under kissan samman nidhi scheme). Around Rs. 40 lakhs money will be distribute to farmers through this scheme to improve farmers economy conditions. Kanna babu, states agriculture minister said this yojana is applicable to tenant farmers.

New Update : AP Rythu Bhorasa 2ndPhase Payment Status begins from 15thMay, 2020 for 49 lakhs farmers in whole states farmers who are directly benefit from AP YSR Rythu Bhorasa with PM Kisan Scheme. Rythu Bhorasa Second Phase money will get debited to their bank account before Kharif season. This payment will continue for 5 years. CM will distribute Rythu Payment (Money) with support of Rs. 67,500 which is start of Rs. 13,500 per year in May Month of each year. Rythu Bhorasa First instalment of Rs. 7,500 is paid in may and second instalment of Rs. 4000 will be done in Ocotber month and Rythu Bhorasa Third Payment / instalment of Rs. 2000 will be debit by AP Govt.

Also Check  : PM Kisan Saman Nidhi Scheme 

News from Tadepalli : AP CM YS Jagan Mohan Reddy launched the “YSR Matsyakara Bharosa Scheme” for fisherman in Mummidivaram at East Godavari district on 21st November 2019 (Thursday). This event is accomplish by chief minister on “Words Fisheries Day”.

Latest Update : AP CM Announced 13500 Annual Payment to Farmer’s Family during Lockdown. Andhra Pradesh government identifies 40 Lakh beneficiaries for YSR Rythu Bharosa (Vijayawada), And all farmers can track their YSR Rythu Bharosa Status by aadhar number also check beneficiary list for payment status eligibility. Government updated link to show all records of farmers now.

Way to check YSR Rythu Bharosa Payment Status / Beneficiary List

All eligible farmers can check YSR Rythu Bharosa Payment status as approved or rejected, you have to go through below procedure to do this :-

  1. Visit to http://ysrrythubharosa.ap.gov.in/RBApp/index.html

AP YSR Rythu Bharosa Payment Status

  1. Click on ‘Payment Status’ from menu bar option link

  1. You must have to enter Aadhar number and image captcha code to successfully login and press submit button.

  1. Current payment status will be displayed on screen just in seconds.

Thus you have to check payment status now

http://ysrrythubharosa.ap.gov.in/RBApp/Reports/PaymentStatus

If any person get confusion to get login or checking error for payment status, they can communicate with us or leave reply in below box.

AP YSR Rythu Bharosa 1st List 2020 : as promised by Andhra Pradesh CM Mr. Jagan Mohan Reddy announced the YSR Rythu Bharosa First Beneficiary List of farmers. People who are comes under this scheme can now check their payment status. If you have linked your aadhar card to any bank account the money will be transfer automatically. In case of any issue your payment status will unapproved so you have to go with correct that’s issue. You need to update aadhar card with bank account or complete the concerned activities with authority.

AP State’s 66,60,875 farmers will be awarded by AP YSR Rythu Bharosa Beneficiary amount in 1st payment settlement. Total amount of Rs. 13,500 per year is provide by AP CM with help of Rs. 6000/per year from central government of India.

AP YSR Rythu Bharosa Beneficiary List 2020

AP Farmers getting money directly to their bank account with beneficiary list of AP TSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme applied in whole state recently by CM. in this article we are introduce to you all about how to check AP YSR Rythu Bharosa List of benefits or check payment status as approved or rejected.

YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme 2020 – Details

Name of YojanaYSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme
StateAndhra Pradesh
Launched DateJune 2019
AppliedOn 15th October 2019
Benefits Amount13,500 Per year
Beneficiary peopleAP Farmers
Websitehttp://ysrrythubharosa.ap.gov.in
Launched byAP CM Jagan Mohan Reddy

AP YSR Bharosa District Wise List by Aadhar Number

  1. People have to visit at official website of YSR Bharosa Scheme for login

  1. You have to enter correct User name, Password as you were received during registration. In case you have lost password use forget password option

  1. Submit your mobile number and generate OTP
  2. You have to enter otp to reset password as received on your active phone number and verify it

  1. Number of multiple pages will be display you have to choose name of district, Katha Number, beneficiary father name detail wise option

Search YSR Rythu Bharosa List by Katha Number :

  1. Provide your bank katha number in search box.

  1. You can edit beneficiary details by using “Edit” option

  1. By katha number you can survey to display records

  1. You have to set unseeded / ROFR details by enter Aadhar Number, Type of Land form, Land type, crop type, marital status, caste details, type of beneficiary, Tenant Account, owner details.

How to check AP YSR Rythu Bharosa List ?

Farmers can check the list in their phone number by self with payment status and can keep applications in edit mode if any issue.

YSR Bharosa Scheme toll free number for any issue, can be contacted on 1100 or 1902.

YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme 2020 Statistics, Records

Farmers list in ysr rythu bharosa scheme is listed below with total number of strength and their family member as an surveyed or ROFR Cultivators.

  • District-wise details of farmers and families-
Name of the DistrictTotal FarmersTotal FamiliesTotal Farmers SurveyedROFR Cultivators
Anantapur7,27,4215,31,02346.586341
East Godavari6,50,462456276659447.192
West Godavari5,36,0723,65,10455.6861354
Kadapa3,64,19842546823.74965
Kurnool28825742546837.836494
Krishna5,19,1943,51,54867.758817
Guntur66780046394368.8601959
Chittoor5,80,5964,26,50846.31292
Nellore27725819055438.121751
Prakasam5,13,8053,78,54441.3801939
Vizianagaram3632942,75,07023.48811.834
Visakhapatnam4,32,4863,40,62525.71921.968
Srikakulam44003233096832.24615.388
Total666087548,05,3045,73,68564.194
  • District-wise Katha Submission List details
Name of the DistrictKatha Submitted (AEO/ MPEO)
ApprovedRejectedPending
Anantapur6,13,9432,01,8542,635
East Godavari4,22,5253,59,2041,348
West Godavari3,56,6832,68,6301,667
Kadapa3,15,98296.4052,264
Kurnool5,30,7091,59,2771,935
Krishna3,22,5042,96,292976
Guntur4,63,3543,12,1446.910
Chittoor4,52,9112,02,4981,379
Nellore1,45,6341,70,690649
Prakasam3,85,8952,39,6452,728
Vizianagaram2,32,7042,31,4682,551
Visakhapatnam3,40,3222,03,3154,186
Srikakulam3,23,1522,56,244748
Total49,06,31829,97,66629.976
  • District-wise Katha Rejection List details
Name of the DistrictKatha Verified (MAO)
ApprovedRejectedPending
Anantapur6,10,4402,0051,498
East Godavari4,17,8363,2831,406
West Godavari3,55,477490716
Kadapa3,14,910488584
Kurnool5,24,9433.7961,970
Krishna3,19,3691,9271.208
Guntur4,60,5351,7451,074
Chittoor4,48,8883,0141,009
Nellore1,44,593836205
Prakasam3,79,9123,1042,879
Vizianagaram2,27,6283,6551,421
Visakhapatnam3,36,5781,5982,146
Srikakulam3,18,7443,2571,151
Total48,59,85329.19817.267

 Also Check : AP Amma Vodi Status

42 thoughts on “AP YSR Rythu Bharosa Payment Status, Beneficiary List Check by Aadhar Number”

  1. Sir iam approved in rythu bharosa list message also come but amount not credit in my account adhar card also link in my account what the problem

    Reply
  2. if anybody get NO DATA FOUND, then type your father/mother aadhar number, it will credit into their accounts. i face same problem my father expired in the year 2013 later i transfer to my mother but still father aadhar was activated into web land so the amount was credited to my father account but not to my mother account. so, i approach MRO office to enroll my mother aadhar linked to the web land. wait for few days, then check ur status.

    Reply
  3. Sachivalayam notice in ysr rythubharosa list in my name but only pm kissan cash credit,no credit ysr rythubharosa why is reason sir

    Reply
  4. Ysrraitu barosa scheme those who rejected because of survey not done n bank transactions not found how to fulfill those requirements advise

    Satyanandam Baruvoori
    9550737964
    Adhar No.403285455271

    Reply
  5. MY STATUS IS “MONEY SENT TO BANK” BUT IN BANK DETAILS SHOWS “REJECTED” JUST NOW LINKED AAHDAR TO BANK NETX WHAT?

    Reply
    • Ysrrythubharosa scheme those who rejected because of survey done bank transection not found how to fullfill those requirements.
      Adhaar:-894944857972
      Ph:-9502509481
      T Hari Krishna.

      Reply
    • My name is Laveti Rambabu my adhaar no 6843 3543 1425 ihave do a sadhikara survey and all my paper adhaar,,mobile linked bank statement, or mobile linked epassbook submit to agriculture office but why my status show no data found so please check

      Reply
    • Sir my grandmother rythu barosa eligible can also mobile number not linked in bank account iam request bank manager but call to manger linked in mobile number why sir plz mobile number is 9705427223, adhar number is 469290561161

      Reply
  6. Ap ysr rythu bharosa payment not Eligible why my father name allu appalanaidu adahar no 735318247918please imprestion my mobile no 8500001075

    Reply
  7. STILL WE GOT FOUND MY PAYMENT STATUS BECAUSE MY KAATHA NO ENROLED TO ANTHER A/C NO SO IN WHAT WAY WE CHANGE THE AC/NO AND AADAR NO NO ONE HELPIN HERE SO WE SHOULD NOT ELIGIBLE THIS SCHEME THERE FORE WE THE LOST THE AMOUNT UPTO 4 YEARS TELL ME PROPER REASON

    Reply
  8. Institutional land (Filedverifrifcation) Aani chopucthonde my Aadhar no 750433978421 katha no 1564 A/c 31452200036510 my mobile no 9663722312

    Reply
  9. BADIGANTI VENKATARAMANA AADHAR NO 238248967201 KATHA 45 EXCUSE ME SIR RYTHU BHAROSA PAYMENT NOT FOUND IN MY STATUS IT SHOW VILLAGE LEVEL PENDING PLEASE TAKE ACTION IMMEDIATELY pH:no:9492455101

    Reply
  10. SIR PLEASE HELP ME IN THIS REGARDS, STILL WE HAVE NOT RECEIVED AMOUNT AND WE HAVE DONE THE ALL LINKED TO RYTHU BHAROSA SCHEEME. THIS IS MY GURJA ROJA AADHAR NO : 627135500770, PLEASE CHECK & DO THE NEEDFUL.

    Reply
  11. I GNANA SUNDAR YEEDA
    I LINKED MY BANK ACCOUNT WITH MY
    AADHAR 214972851243 I M NOT RECIEVED MONEY
    BUT I ELIGIBLE FOR RYTHU BHAROSA
    MY BANK STATUS IS REJECTED
    SO PLEASE CHECK IT SIR

    Reply
    • SIR PLEASE HELP ME IN THIS YSR RYTHUBHAROSA AMOUNT STILL WE HAVE NOT RECEIVED AMOUNT ,DONE THE ALL LINKED TO RYTHUBHAROSA SCHEEME ,MY NAME NARADHA CHANDRAMMA AADHAR NO:907303315514 ,PLEASE CHECK DO THE NEEDFUL . THE ERROR BANK DETAILS OF NOT FOUND

      Reply
      • Sir/Madam,
        when I looked into the payment status,its seen that”approved”,sent to bank and rejected because a/c is not linked to adhaar. I approached the bank authorities and rectified on 24th November But the amount not credited. My adhaar no.is 432612889323 and mobile no. is 9848841636.Please look into it and do the needful.
        thank you

        Reply
  12. Dear Sir/Madam,
    since long back to at present Payment status shown its seen that”approved”,sent to bank and rejected because a/c is not linked to aadhaar. I approached the bank authorities they are Re-link the aadhaar number to my account.Since the amount not credited in to My account.
    My aadhaar no.is 327572497073.Please look into it and do the needful.
    If any another way to process, kindly let us know, we will follow the same process.
    Kindly rectify the problem as soon as possible.
    Thanks and Regards
    sangati pulla reddy
    07799118834

    Reply

Leave a Comment