NVS TGT Teachers Result & Cutoff Marks 2019 – Subject Wise, navodaya.gov.in

NVS TGT Teachers Result & Cutoff Marks 2019 : Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti conduct the Trained Graduation Teachers (TGT Group-B) for career opportunity. A large number of hopefuls seeking to join Navodaya Schools teaching job along their interested / eligible subjects. Navodaya TGT Online Exam was held on 18th September 2019 (Wednesday) through out nations multi cities. Recruiters of NVS schedule various examination in Sept. Month. TGT Navodaya examination conduct in two different shifts. Department said that there was 79% presentence recorded against received applications. As per selection chance ideas, such candidates are looking for NVS TGT Expected Cut off marks 2019. Attenders keening for NVS Tgt Teacher selection list pdf for particular that can be fetch from below direct multi links. Shortly, the Navodaya Recruitment Board is going to announce NVS TGT Result Date for Octobers tentatively dates. At once a group of competitors can disclose NVS TGT Teacher Marks Details / Result status download pdf.

NVS TGT Teachers Result

NVS TGT Result 2019 Download Navodaya TGT Teachers Cutoff Marks Subject Wise @ navodaya.gov.in

CBT Exam TGT Teachers Score card of Navodaya 2019 Recruitment first of all updates on this webpage. Out of various posts of 2370 nvs vacancies, there are only 1154 Trained Graduate Teachers posts are assign to such subjects as TGT English (279 Posts), TGT Hindi (320 Posts), TGT Math (256 Posts), TGT Science (139 Posts) and TGT Social Science (160 Posts). Others posts are also allot to Music Teacher (111 Posts), Art Teacher (130 Posts), PET Male Teacher (148 Posts), PET Female Teacher (105 Posts), Librarian (70 Posts), Staff Nurse (55 Posts) and more. Educational structure was mentioned by board as Bachelor Degree in the relevant course with minimum 50% marks criteria along B.ed and CTET exams passed certificates possession. Minimum cut off marks of NVS TGT Teachers Online Exam 2019 explain in this article.

Navodaya NVS TGT Teachers Exam Analysis of 18th September 2019 Question Paper Review can be major along NVS TGT Answer Key & Question Paper online examination download in pdf by login examination details.

Navodaya TGT Teachers Results, Score Card 2019 – Details

Highlights
Exam Dept.Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (N.V.S)
Name of ExamTrained Graduate Teachers (TGT)- Grade B
Exam Day : DateWednesday : (18.09.2019)
Websitenavodaya.gov.in / nvsrect2019.org
Exam MethodologyCBT / On-line Written test
Exam SlotsShift-I & Shift-II
Result DateDecember 2019 (Tentatively)

Also Check : NVS LDC Result 2019

NVS TGT Cutoff Marks 2019 (Expected), Merit List

Navodaya TGT Teachers Expected cut off marks 2019 dispatch under this article along several / miscellaneous teachers online written examination. Minimum cut off ration is not innf to get selection in NVS TGT Teachers posting. Therefore candidates require to fall in their position between competition situation cutoff / merit list ratio. NVS TGT Final Cutoff will publish on the day of Navodaya TGT Teachers Results of September 2019 online exams. According to NVS TGT Previous years cut off marks and NVS 18th September TGT Exam Review / Analysis by students on live chats we feed below nvs cutoffs as estimated ways.

NVS TGT Cutoff Marks Category & subject wise
Subject NamesGen (UR)OBCSCSTPH
TGTsEnglish1181121059998
Hindi119112998791
Math115108887978
Science117111917877
Social Science121118103101101
Music Teacher11811310410098
Art Teacher11911710510399

Also Check : NVS TGT Result 2019

Download NVS TGT Result / Selection List 2019 – Release Soon

Download NVS TGT Cutoff Marks 2019 pdf – Upload Soon

Steps to Check NVS TGT Results Online?

  • Candidates just visit to nvs official portal, navodaya.gov.in, nvsrect2019.org
  • In the announcement news place select NVS Results for Online September examination 2019
  • Selection Name of Post as TGT Teachers and download PDF
  • Search your name in the qualified candidates list
  • Login with roll number & DOB to download score cards

NVS TGT Teachers Selection List PDF Download 2019

Name or records of students in NVS TGT Exam 2019 Shortlisted will publish by nvsrect2019.org official website. Once department upload NVS Results PDF file on public server our team here provide a direct link just in seconds. The Navodaya TGT Teachers qualified students list combined records for shortlist students the will call for nvs next round of recruitment stage. Guys be alert here to check NVS TGT & miscellaneous teachers exam result, cut off, selection list & Merit list updates.

14 thoughts on “NVS TGT Teachers Result & Cutoff Marks 2019 – Subject Wise, navodaya.gov.in”

  1. Sir in selected list present
    71 marks but not present in 86 marks and jeneral English also clear so what is responsible behind this

    Reply

Leave a Comment